Clare Community Games – Art & Model Making

ST FRANCIS CREDIT UNION CLARE COMMUNITY GAMES

ART & MODEL MAKING RESULTS 3RD FEBRUARY 2018

 

MODEL MAKING – U10

GIRLS                                                                                       BOYS

  1. Molly Russell – Kilmaley/Inch/Connolly              Morgan Leahy – Cratloe
  2. Holly Leyden – Tulla                                                  Eoghan O’Connell – Cratloe
  3. Zoe Quinn – Tulla                                                       Tadgh Hennessy – Kilmaley/Inch/Connolly
  4. Caroline Hamilton – Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry      Seamus Maguire – Quin/Clooney

U12

    1. Katie McSherry – Quin/Clooney                   Shane Leahy – Cratloe
    2. Lisa Nicholas – Tulla                                        Conor Clancy – Quin/Clooney
    3. Evie Quinn – Tulla                                            John Sheridan – Ennistymon/Lahinch/Liscannnor
    4. Mary Bourke – Ennis St Johns                       Tadhg Mullooley – Doora/Barefield

U14

  1. Aisling O’Connell – Cratloe                                        Denis Mundy – Cratloe
  2. Aisling Hammond – Quin/Clooney                          Diarmuid Cunningham – Cratloe
  3. Eilish Mundy – Cratloe                                                Cillian Mahon – Quin/Clooney
  4. Minnie Timlin – Kilnamona                                       Andrew Hegarty – Kilmaley/Inch/Connolly                                                                                           David Larkin – Quin/Clooney

 

U16                                                                                              1.  Jack Leahy – Cratloe

ART

U 8

GIRLS                                                                                         BOYS

  1. Tara Hennessy – Kilmaley/Inch/Connolly              Cian Finn – Cratloe
  2. Kara Lynch – Ballynacally/Lissycasey                      Micheal O’Leary  – Kilnamona
  3. Leah Quinn – Quin/Clooney                                       Fionn McGowan – Quin/Clooney
  4. Clodagh Kelly – Ballynacally/Lissycasey                  Joseph Doherty – Kilmaley/Inch/ Connolly Eve Moloney – Feakle                                                           Luke Flanagan – Ruan

U 10

  1. Eryn Moroney – Ruan                                                  Daithi O’Leary – Kilnamona
  2. Hayley Dixon – Doora/Barefield                                Tomas Barry – Ruan
  3. Ada McMahon – Tulla                                                  Sean Murphy – Tulla
  4. Mia Foster – Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry                      Keith Gallagher – Feakle
  5. Gearoid Crowe – Newmarket-on-Fergus

 

U 12

  1. Tara Moroney – Ruan                                                   Euan McGowan – Quin/Clooney
  2. Aoibheann Roughan – Ruan                                        Evan Ruane – Cratloe
  3. Aoibhinn Troy – Ballynacally/Lissycasey                 Darragh Lambe – Ennistymon/Lahinch/Liscannor
  4. Chloe Lin – Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry                         Sam Garry – Ballynacally/Lissycasey

U 14

  1. Katie Lodge – Miltown Malbay                                    Harry Monaghan – Sixmilebridge/Kilmurry
  2. Naomi Coughlan – Ennistymon/Lahinch/L.            Alex McDonald – Sixmilebridge/Kilmurr
  3. Aimee Barrett – Clarecastle/Ballyea                           Andrew O’Neill – Quin/Clooney
  4. Aine Bunce – Newmarket – on – Fergus                    Stiofan Cooney – Kilmaley/Inch/Connolly
  5. Eimear Lavelle – Ennis St Johns

 

U 16

  1. Eimear Watson Moylussa                                                 Muavia Ghazi  – Doora/Barefield
  2. Jennifer Nicholas – Tulla                                                 Jack O’Connor – Ennis St \Johns
  3. Dearbhla Kennedy – Doora/Barefield
  4. Emma O’Mahoney – Moylussa
  5. Katie Arthur – Newmarket – on – Fergus

 

SPECIAL CATEGORY – U 14

  1. Shane Hayes – Ballynacally/Lissycasey

Moylussa =  (Killaloe/An Droichead)